Russia
+08
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bodaybo, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Landsberg am Lech, Germany

Bodaybo to Landsberg am Lech call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bodaybo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Landsberg am Lech

10:30 am10:30 (Bodaybo, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Landsberg am Lech, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bodaybo, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Landsberg am Lech, Germany

Bodaybo, Russia Landsberg am Lech, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bodaybo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bodaybo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bodaibo, Bodajbo, Bodaybo, ODO, Бодайбо
Population
15,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 51' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Landsberg am Lech Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Landsberg am Lech Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Landsberg, Landsberg am Lech, Landsberg am Lekh, Landsberg-am-Lekh, Landsbergium, Lexi Landsberg, lai xi he pan lan ci bei ge, landsbrg am lsh, landsbrgh am lsh, Ландсберг ам Лех, Ландсберг-ам-Лех, Լեխի Լանդսբերգ, لاندسبرغ آم لش, لاندسبرگ آم لش, ランツベルク・アム・レヒ, 莱希河畔兰茨贝格
Population
27,017
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49