MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of Line Islands Time
7:30 am07:30 in Bolgar, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in LINT

Bolgar to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Bolgar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in LINT

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bolgar, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bolgar, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 LINT

Bolgar, Russia LINT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bolgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bolgar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolgar, Bulgar, Kuybyshev, Spask, Spassk, Spassk-Tatarskiy, Болгар
Population
8,640
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 57' N Latitude / 49° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7