Russia
+09
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Borzya, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bordj Ghdir, Algeria

Borzya to Bordj Ghdir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bordj Ghdir

8:00 pm20:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Ghdir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Borzya, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Bordj Ghdir, Algeria

Borzya, Russia Bordj Ghdir, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bordj Ghdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Ghdir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Ghdir, Bordj R'dir, Bordj Redir, Bordj Rhedir, Bordj Rédir, Bordj R’dir
Population
34,136
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 4° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213