Russia
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Borzya, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Bhuj, India

Borzya to Bhuj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bhuj

10:00 pm22:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhuj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Borzya, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Bhuj, India

Borzya, Russia Bhuj, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bhuj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhuj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHJ, Bhooj, Bhuj, Bkhudzh, bhoja, bhuja, bwj, puj, Бхудж, بوج, بھوج, ڀڄ, भुज, भूज, ভোজ, ભુજ, ଭୁଜ, புஜ்
Population
133,459
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 69° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91