Russia
+09
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Borzya, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Anju, North Korea

Borzya to Anju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Anju

7:00 pm19:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Anju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Borzya, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Anju, North Korea

Borzya, Russia Anju, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Anju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Aanshu, An-dschu, Anju, Anju-up, Anju-ŭp, Anshu, Anshū, Ansyu, Ansyu Yu, Ansyū, Ansyū Yū, anju, 안주
Population
50,196
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 125° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850