Russia
+05
TT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
7:30 am07:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in TT

Buzuluk to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in TT

7:30 am07:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Tahiti Time (TT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 TT

Buzuluk, Russia TT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tahiti Time

Offset: TT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
TT Abbreviation: Several time zones share TT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Tajikistan Time - UTC +5
  • Tahiti Time - UTC -10
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone