Russia
+09
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Chita, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Katerini, Greece

Chita to Katerini call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Katerini

5:00 pm17:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Katerini, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Chita, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Katerini, Greece

Chita, Russia Katerini, Greece
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Katerini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katerini Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aikaterini, Aikateríni, Katerina, Katerini, Kateríni, Κατερίνη, Катерина, Катерини
Population
53,293
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 22° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30