Russia
+09
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Chita, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kyaikkami, Myanmar

Chita to Kyaikkami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kyaikkami

3:30 pm15:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kyaikkami, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Chita, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Kyaikkami, Myanmar

Chita, Russia Kyaikkami, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kyaikkami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaikkami Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Amherst, Kyaikkami
Population
48,100
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 97° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95