Russia
+05
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Davlekanovo, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Neftcala, Azerbaijan

Davlekanovo to Neftcala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Davlekanovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Neftcala

6:00 pm18:00 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Neftcala, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Davlekanovo, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Neftcala, Azerbaijan

Davlekanovo, Russia Neftcala, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Neftcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftcala Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Neftcala, Neftechala, Neftçala, Nephte Chala, Poselok Tresta, Нефтечала
Population
18,661
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 49° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994