Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Davlekanovo, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada

Davlekanovo to Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Davlekanovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville

12:00 pm12:00 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Davlekanovo, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada

Davlekanovo, Russia Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sen Brino de Montarvil, san brwnw dy mwntrafly, sn-brwnw-dw-mwntarwyl, Сен Брино де Монтарвил, سان برونو دي مونترافلي, سن-برونو-دو-مونتارویل, سینٹ-برونو-دے-مونترولے
Population
24,388
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1