Russia
+07
HWT
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in HWT

Divnogorsk to HWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HWT

4:30 am04:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (HWT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 HWT

Divnogorsk, Russia HWT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

HWT

Offset: HWT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

HWT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.