Russia
+07
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Munsan, South Korea

Divnogorsk to Munsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Munsan

10:00 am10:00 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Munsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Divnogorsk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Munsan, South Korea

Divnogorsk, Russia Munsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Munsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Munsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Munsan, Munsan-ni, Мунсан
Population
43,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82