Russia
MSK
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Gualeguay, Argentina

Donetsk to Gualeguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Gualeguay

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Gualeguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Donetsk, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Gualeguay, Argentina

Donetsk, Russia Gualeguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gualeguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gualeguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gualeguajus, Gualeguay, gua lai gua yi, gwalgway, גואלגואי, گوالگوای, 瓜萊瓜伊
Population
33,120
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' S Latitude / 59° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54