Russia
MSK
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Gagarin, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Bo Phloi, Thailand

Gagarin to Bo Phloi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gagarin which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bo Phloi

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gagarin, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gagarin, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Bo Phloi, Thailand

Gagarin, Russia Bo Phloi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gagarin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gagarin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gagarin, Gagarin i Russland, Gagarine, Gagaringrad, Gagaryn, Gshatsk, Gzhatsk, Qaqarin, gagalin, gagarin, gagaryn, ghagharyn, jia jia lin, Гагарин, Гагарын, Гагарін, غاغارين, گاگارین, ガガーリン, 加加林, 가가린
Population
28,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66