Russia
+07
Belize
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Belize City, Belize

Gur'yevsk to Belize City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Belize City

1:00 am01:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Belize City, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Belize City, Belize

Gur'yevsk, Russia Belize City, Belize
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Belize City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belize City Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Altepetl Belice, BZE, Bandaraya Belize, Belice, Beliz, Beliz Siti, Belizas, Belize, Belize Ceety, Belize City, Belize-stad, Belizurbo, Cidade de Belize, Ciudad de Belice, Dinas Belize, Kota Belize, Poli tou Beliz, Syudad han Belize, Thanh pho Belize, Thành phố Belize, be lis si ti, belijha siti, beliza siti, bellijeusiti, berizushiti, blyz syty, bo li ci shi, Πόλη του Μπελίζ, Белиз, Белиз Сити, Белизе, Беліз, בליז סיטי, بلیز سیتی, بیلیز شہر, بېلىز شەھىرى, बेलीज़ सिटी, बेलीझ सिटी, เบลีซซิตี, ဘလိဇ်မြို့, ベリーズシティ, 伯利兹市, 벨리즈시티
Population
61,461
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501