Russia
+07
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in T'ongch'on-up, North Korea

Gur'yevsk to T'ongch'on-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in T'ongch'on-up

7:30 am07:30 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'ongch'on-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 T'ongch'on-up, North Korea

Gur'yevsk, Russia T'ongch'on-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

T'ongch'on-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'ongch'on-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kojo, Kojŏ, Kotei, T'ongch'on, T'ongch'on-up, T’ongch’ŏn, T’ongch’ŏn-ŭp
Population
20,575
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 127° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850