Russia
+04
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Azores Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Inza, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in AZOT

Inza to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Inza which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AZOT

8:00 pm20:00 (Inza, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Inza, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 AZOT

Inza, Russia AZOT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Inza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Inza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Insa, Inza, Inzej osh, anza, aynza, yin zha, İnza, Інза, Инза, Инзей ош, إنزا, اینزا, 因扎
Population
19,737
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone