Russia
+04
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Inza, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine

Inza to Khmelnytskyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Inza which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Khmelnytskyy

6:30 am06:30 (Inza, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Inza, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine

Inza, Russia Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Inza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Inza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Insa, Inza, Inzej osh, anza, aynza, yin zha, İnza, Інза, Инза, Инзей ош, إنزا, اینزا, 因扎
Population
19,737
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Khmelnytskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Khmelnytskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chmelnyzkyj, Chmielnicki, HMJ, Khmel'nic'kij, Khmel'nickij, Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyï, Ploskuriv, Ploskurov, Ploskurow, Płoskurów, Плоскуров, Плоскурів, Хмельницкий, Хмельницький
Population
271,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380