Russia
+08
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Irkutsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA

Irkutsk to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Irkutsk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Waukegan

4:00 pm16:00 (Irkutsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Irkutsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Waukegan, IL, USA

Irkutsk, Russia Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Irkutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irkutsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ehrkhүү khot, Ehrkhүү khoto, IKT, Ircutia, Irkoetsk, Irkotsk, Irkoutsk, Irkuck, Irkutk, Irkuts'k, Irkutsc, Irkutsk, Irkutska, Irkutskaj, Irkutskas, Irkutszk, Irkuțk, Irkùck, ayrktsk, ayrkwtsk, ileukucheukeu, irakutska, irukutsuku, xir khut skh, yi er ku ci ke, İrkutsk, Ιρκούτσκ, Іркутськ, Іркуцк, Иркутск, Иркутскай, Эрхүү хот, Эрхүү хото, Өrket, Өркет, אירקוטסק, אירקוצק, إيركوتسك, ارکٹسک, ایرکتسک, ایرکوتسک, इरकुत्स्क, อีร์คุตสค์, ირკუტსკი, イルクーツク, 伊爾庫茨克, 이르쿠츠크
Population
586,695
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 104° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1