Russia
MSK
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Karabanovo, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Rio Preto da Eva, Brazil

Karabanovo to Rio Preto da Eva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Karabanovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rio Preto da Eva

3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Rio Preto da Eva, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Karabanovo, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Rio Preto da Eva, Brazil

Karabanovo, Russia Rio Preto da Eva, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rio Preto da Eva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Preto da Eva Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,283
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 41' S Latitude / 59° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55