Russia
MSK
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Karabanovo, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Sweetwater, FL, USA

Karabanovo to Sweetwater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Karabanovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sweetwater

7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sweetwater, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Karabanovo, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Sweetwater, FL, USA

Karabanovo, Russia Sweetwater, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sweetwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sweetwater Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Svitvoter, si wei te wo te, svitavatara, swytwatr, Свитвотер, سوئیت‌واتر، فلوریدا, سوئیٹ واٹر، میامی-ڈیڈ کاؤنٹی، فلوریڈا, سويتواتر, स्विटवाटर, 斯威特沃特
Population
20,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 80° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1