Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Karabanovo, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Trossingen, Germany

Karabanovo to Trossingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Karabanovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Trossingen

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trossingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Karabanovo, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Trossingen, Germany

Karabanovo, Russia Trossingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Trossingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trossingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trosingen, Trossingen, te luo xin gen, trwsynghn, trwsyngn, Тросинген, Троссинген, تروسينغن, تروسینگن, 特罗辛根
Population
15,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 8° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49