|

Current local time in Trossingen, Germany

1:27 :19 AM

01:27 :19

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trossingen Time

Want to convert Trossingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trossingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trossingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trossingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trossingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trosingen, Trossingen, te luo xin gen, trwsynghn, trwsyngn, Тросинген, Троссинген, تروسينغن, تروسینگن, 特罗辛根
Population
15,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 8° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49