|

Current local time in Schramberg, Germany

11:50 :29 AM

11:50 :29

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Schramberg Time

Want to convert Schramberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schramberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schramberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schramberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schramberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shramberg, shi lan bei ge, shrambrg, Шрамберг, شرامبرگ, 施兰贝格
Population
18565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49