|

Current local time in Freudenstadt, Germany

10:34 :16 AM

10:34 :16

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Freudenstadt Time

Want to convert Freudenstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Freudenstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Freudenstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Freudenstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Freudenstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Freudenstadt, Frojdenshtadt, Frojdenshtat, fu luo yi deng shi ta te, Фройденштадт, Фројденштат, فرویدن‌اشتات, 弗罗伊登施塔特
Population
23,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 28' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49