|

Current local time in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany

1:41 :11 AM

01:41 :11

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Villingen-Schwenningen Time

Want to convert Villingen-Schwenningen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villingen-Schwenningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villingen-Schwenningen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villingen-Schwenningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villingen-Schwenningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Filingen-Shveningen, Filingenas-Sveningenas, Filingenas-Šveningenas, Fillingen-Shvenningen, Villingen Schwenningen, Villingen-Schwenningen, Villingen-Shvenningen, ZQL, fei lin gen-shi wen ning gen, fylynghn-shfnynghn, fylyngn-ashwnyngn, Виллинген-Швеннинген, Филинген-Швенинген, Филлинген-Швеннинген, Філлінген-Швеннінген, فيلينغن-شفنينغن, فیلینگن-اشونینگن, 菲林根-施文宁根
Population
81,770
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49