|

Current local time in Albstadt, Germany

4:16 :27 PM

16:16 :27

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Albstadt Time

Want to convert Albstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'bshtadt, Al'bshtat, Albshtat, Albstadt, a er bu si ta te, Албштат, Альбштадт, Альбштат, آلب‌اشتاد, 阿尔布斯塔特
Population
46,664
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49