|

Current local time in Pfullingen, Germany

3:51 :04 AM

03:51 :04

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Pfullingen Time

Want to convert Pfullingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pfullingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pfullingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pfullingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pfullingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pfulingen, Pfullingen, fwlyngn, pu fu lin gen, Пфулинген, Пфуллинген, Пфулінґен, فولینگن, 普富林根
Population
18,269
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49