|

Current local time in Mossingen, Germany

12:23 :59 AM

00:23 :59

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mossingen Time

Want to convert Mossingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mossingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mossingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mossingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mossingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mesingen, Messingen, Mjosingen, Mjossingen, Moessingen, Mössingen, mo xin gen, mwsynghn, mwsyngn, Месинген, Мессінген, Мёссинген, Мёсінген, موسينغن, موسینگن, 默辛根
Population
20,010
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49