Russia
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kayyerkan, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Fukuroi, Japan

Kayyerkan to Fukuroi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kayyerkan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Fukuroi

12:00 pm12:00 (Kayyerkan, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuroi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kayyerkan, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Fukuroi, Japan

Kayyerkan, Russia Fukuroi, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kayyerkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayyerkan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kajerkam, Kajerkan, Kayerkan, Kayyerkan, Кайеркан
Population
27,295
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 22' N Latitude / 87° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Fukuroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuroi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuroi, Fukuroj, Hukuroi-chhi, Hukuroi-chhī, Pukuroi, dai jing, dai jing shi, fu ku roaxi, fwkwrwyy shyzwywka, fwkwry, hukuloi si, phukro'i, Фукурои, Фукурой, فوكوري, فوکورویی، شیزوئوکا, फुक्रोई, ฟุกุโระอิ, 袋井, 袋井市, 후쿠로이 시
Population
63,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 137° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81