Russia
VST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Alfragide, Portugal

Khabarovsk Vtoroy to Alfragide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Alfragide

5:30 pm17:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Alfragide, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Alfragide, Portugal

Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia Alfragide, Portugal
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Alfragide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfragide Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
17,044
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 9° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351