Russia
+05
CET
Central European Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Central European Time
11:30 am11:30 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in CET

Khanty-Mansiysk to CET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Khanty-Mansiysk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CET

11:30 am11:30 (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Central European Time (CET). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 CET

Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia CET
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Khanty-Mansiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanty-Mansiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chanti-Mansiisk, Chanty Mansijskas, Chanty-Mansiejsk, Chanty-Mansijsk, Chanty-Mansyjsk, HMA, Hanti-Mansiisk, Hanti-Mansijsk, Hanti-Mansiysk, Hanti-Manszijszk, Hantimansijska, Hanto-Mansiisk, Hanty-Mansijsk, Hantî-Mansiisk, Hantõ-Mansiisk, Hantı-Mansiysk, Janty-Mansisk, Jograkar, Jomvosh, Khanti-Mansijs'k, Khanti-Mansijsk, Khanti-Mansisk, Khanty Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiisk, Khanty-Mansijsk, Khanty-Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiysk, Khanty-Mansiïsk, Ostyako-Vogul'sk, Ostyako-Vogul’sk, Xanti-Mansi, Xanti-Mansiysk, Xanti-mansiysk, han te-man xi si ke, hantimansiseukeu, hnty-mnsysq, khanty mansyysk, khanty-mansysk, khanty-mansyysk, Ĥanti-Mansijsk, Ёмвош, Йӧгракар, Ханти-Мансийск, Ханти-Мансијск, Ханти-Мансійськ, Ханты-Мансийск, Ханты-Мансійск, Խանտի-Մանսիյսկ, חנטי-מנסיסק, خانتي-مانسييسك, خانتی مانسیئسک, خانتی-مانسیسک, خانتی-مانسییسک, ხანტი-მანსიისკი, ハンティ・マンシースク, 汉特-曼西斯克, 한티만시스크
Population
67,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 00' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Central European Time

Offset: CET is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Andorra, Albania, Austria, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Belgium, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Algeria, Spain, France, Gibraltar, Croatia, Hungary, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Serbia, Sweden, Slovenia, Svalbard & Jan Mayen, Slovakia, San Marino, Tunisia, Vatican City

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CET timezone is Berlin from Germany with population about 3.426 million people. Other major cities in the area are Madrid, Rome, Paris, Algiers

Daylight Saving: Central European Time (CET) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore CET remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Central European Time remains the same

CET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for CET
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Algiers
  • Africa/Ceuta
  • Africa/Tunis
  • Arctic/Longyearbyen
  • Atlantic/Jan_Mayen
  • CET
  • Europe/Amsterdam
  • Europe/Andorra
  • Europe/Belgrade
  • Europe/Berlin
  • Europe/Bratislava
  • Europe/Brussels
  • Europe/Budapest
  • Europe/Busingen
  • Europe/Copenhagen
  • Europe/Gibraltar
  • Europe/Ljubljana
  • Europe/Luxembourg
  • Europe/Madrid
  • Europe/Malta
  • Europe/Monaco
  • Europe/Oslo
  • Europe/Paris
  • Europe/Podgorica
  • Europe/Prague
  • Europe/Rome
  • Europe/San_Marino
  • Europe/Sarajevo
  • Europe/Skopje
  • Europe/Stockholm
  • Europe/Tirane
  • Europe/Vaduz
  • Europe/Vatican
  • Europe/Vienna
  • Europe/Warsaw
  • Europe/Zagreb
  • Europe/Zurich
  • Poland
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time