Russia
+05
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in St. Louis, MO, USA

Khanty-Mansiysk to St. Louis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Khanty-Mansiysk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in St. Louis

1:00 pm13:00 (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (St. Louis, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 St. Louis, MO, USA

Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia St. Louis, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Khanty-Mansiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanty-Mansiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chanti-Mansiisk, Chanty Mansijskas, Chanty-Mansiejsk, Chanty-Mansijsk, Chanty-Mansyjsk, HMA, Hanti-Mansiisk, Hanti-Mansijsk, Hanti-Mansiysk, Hanti-Manszijszk, Hantimansijska, Hanto-Mansiisk, Hanty-Mansijsk, Hantî-Mansiisk, Hantõ-Mansiisk, Hantı-Mansiysk, Janty-Mansisk, Jograkar, Jomvosh, Khanti-Mansijs'k, Khanti-Mansijsk, Khanti-Mansisk, Khanty Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiisk, Khanty-Mansijsk, Khanty-Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiysk, Khanty-Mansiïsk, Ostyako-Vogul'sk, Ostyako-Vogul’sk, Xanti-Mansi, Xanti-Mansiysk, Xanti-mansiysk, han te-man xi si ke, hantimansiseukeu, hnty-mnsysq, khanty mansyysk, khanty-mansysk, khanty-mansyysk, Ĥanti-Mansijsk, Ёмвош, Йӧгракар, Ханти-Мансийск, Ханти-Мансијск, Ханти-Мансійськ, Ханты-Мансийск, Ханты-Мансійск, Խանտի-Մանսիյսկ, חנטי-מנסיסק, خانتي-مانسييسك, خانتی مانسیئسک, خانتی-مانسیسک, خانتی-مانسییسک, ხანტი-მანსიისკი, ハンティ・マンシースク, 汉特-曼西斯克, 한티만시스크
Population
67,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 00' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

St. Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St. Louis Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
City of Saint Louis, Lacledes Village, Mound City, Pain Court, Pancore, STL, Saint Lewis, Saint Louis, Saint Louis City, Saint-Louis, San Luis, Sankta Luiso, Sejnt Luis, Sent Loisos, Sent Luis, Sent Luisas, Sent-Luis, Sentluisa, Sint-Louis, St Louis, St. Louis, Urbs Sancti Ludovici, ceyint luyis, saint luyis, sant lwys, seinteulu-iseu, senta lu'isa, senthluys, sentoruisu, seyint luyis, sheng lu yi si, snt lwyys, Σαιντ Λούις, Сейнт Луис, Сент Луис, Сент-Луис, Сент-Луіс, Сент-Луїс, סנט לואיס, سانت لويس, سنت لوئیس, سینٹ لوئس, सेंट लुईस, செயின்ட் லூயிஸ், సెయింట్ లూయిస్, ಸೈಂಟ್ ಲೂಯಿಸ್, เซนต์หลุยส์, სენტ-ლუისი, セントルイス, 圣路易斯, 세인트루이스
Population
315,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1