Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kirzhach, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Jhusi, India

Kirzhach to Jhusi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jhusi

10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhusi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kirzhach, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Jhusi, India

Kirzhach, Russia Jhusi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jhusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhusi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhusi, Jhūsi, Pratishthanpur
Population
16,642
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 81° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91