Russia
MSK
Peru
-05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Kirzhach, Russia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Minas de Marcona, Peru

Kirzhach to Minas de Marcona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 8am-10am in Minas de Marcona

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Minas de Marcona, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kirzhach, Russia / 9:30 pm21:30 Minas de Marcona, Peru

Kirzhach, Russia Minas de Marcona, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Minas de Marcona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minas de Marcona Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Marcona, Mina Marcona, Minas de Marcona
Population
15,478
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' S Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51