Russia
VST
AST
Azores Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Azores Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in AST

Komsomolsk-on-Amur to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Komsomolsk-on-Amur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in AST

12:00 am00:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Azores Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 AST

Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia AST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Azores Standard Time

Offset: AST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AST
  • N - short form of 'November'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Acre Standard Time - UTC -5
  • Azores Standard Time - UTC -1
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone