Russia
VST
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
9:30 am09:30 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in HNT

Komsomolsk-on-Amur to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Komsomolsk-on-Amur which corresponds to 6am-8am in HNT

9:30 am09:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 HNT

Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia HNT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.