Russia
MSK
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kostomuksha, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Atsiaman, Ghana

Kostomuksha to Atsiaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kostomuksha which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Atsiaman

9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kostomuksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atsiaman, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kostomuksha, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Atsiaman, Ghana

Kostomuksha, Russia Atsiaman, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kostomuksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostomuksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kostamus, Kostamuš, Kostomuksa, Kostomukscha, Kostomuksha, Kostomuksja, Kostomuksza, Kostomukŝa, Koštamuš, koseutomugsya, Костомукша, 코스토묵샤
Population
30,135
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 34' N Latitude / 30° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Atsiaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atsiaman Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Achiaman, Atsiaman
Population
202,932
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 41' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233