Russia
MSK
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kostomuksha, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom

Kostomuksha to Royal Leamington Spa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kostomuksha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Royal Leamington Spa

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kostomuksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Kostomuksha, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom

Kostomuksha, Russia Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kostomuksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostomuksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kostamus, Kostamuš, Kostomuksa, Kostomukscha, Kostomuksha, Kostomuksja, Kostomuksza, Kostomukŝa, Koštamuš, koseutomugsya, Костомукша, 코스토묵샤
Population
30,135
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 34' N Latitude / 30° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Royal Leamington Spa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Royal Leamington Spa Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Leamington, Leamington Spa, Lemington, Lemington Spa, Rojal Lemington Spa, Rojal-Lemington-Spa, Royal Leamington Spa, huang jia li ming dun wen quan, rwyal lymyngtwn aspa, Лемингтон, Лемингтон Спа, Ройал-Лемингтон-Спа, Ројал Лемингтон Спа, رویال لیمینگتون اسپا, ロイヤル・レミントン・スパ, 皇家利明頓溫泉
Population
95,172
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 1° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44