Russia
MSK
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kotovo, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Eastlake, OH, USA

Kotovo to Eastlake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kotovo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Eastlake

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kotovo, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Eastlake, OH, USA

Kotovo, Russia Eastlake, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kotovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Katovo, Kotava, Kotovo, Kotowo, Kótovo, ke tuo wo, kwtwfw, kwtwfw awblast wlgwgrad, Котава, Котово, Котово балһсн, كوتوفو, کوتوفو، اوبلاست ولگوگراد, 科托沃
Population
26,981
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 44° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1