MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in San Antonio, Chile

Krasnaya Gora to San Antonio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Antonio

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (San Antonio, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 San Antonio, Chile

Krasnaya Gora, Russia San Antonio, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
QTN, San Antonio, San-Antonio, sheng an dong ni ao, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, 聖安東尼奧
Population
85,651
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' S Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56