Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Porta Westfalica, Germany

Krasnaya Gora to Porta Westfalica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Porta Westfalica

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Porta Westfalica, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Porta Westfalica, Germany

Krasnaya Gora, Russia Porta Westfalica, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Porta Westfalica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Porta Westfalica Facts

Country
Germany
Population
36,364
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49