MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in LHST

Krasnaya Gora to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 LHST

Krasnaya Gora, Russia LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7