MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in VET

Krasnaya Gora to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora which corresponds to 8am-11am in VET

11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Krasnaya Gora, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 VET

Krasnaya Gora, Russia VET
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7