Russia
MSK
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kukmor, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Morayfield, Australia

Kukmor to Morayfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kukmor which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Morayfield

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kukmor, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Morayfield, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kukmor, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Morayfield, Australia

Kukmor, Russia Morayfield, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kukmor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kukmor Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol.Kukmor, Kukmor, Бол.Кукмор, Кукмор
Population
16,795
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 11' N Latitude / 50° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Morayfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Morayfield Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morayfield
Population
21,221
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' S Latitude / 152° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61