CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain

Leninskoye to El Puerto de Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in El Puerto de Santa Maria

2:30 am02:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain

Leninskoye, Russia El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

El Puerto de Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Puerto de Santa Maria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Puehrto-de-Santa-Marija, El Puerto, El Puerto de Santa Maria, El Puerto de Santa María, El'-Puerto-de-Santa-Marija, PXS, Portus Sanctae Mariae, Pto. de Sta. Maria, Pto. de Sta. María, Puerto, Puerto de Santa Maria, Puerto de Santa Marija, Puerto de Santa María, al bwyrtw dy santa marya, elpueleutodesantamalia, sheng ma li ya gang, xelpwyr to de san ta ma ri xa, Ель-Пуерто-де-Санта-Марія, Пуерто де Санта Марија, Эль-Пуэрто-де-Санта-Мария, إل بويرتو دي سانتا ماريا, เอลปวยร์โตเดซานตามารีอา, エル・プエルト・デ・サンタ・マリア, 圣玛丽亚港, 엘푸에르토데산타마리아
Population
87,696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34