Russia
EET
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 14 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Y

Mamonovo to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 6am-8am in Y

8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Y

Mamonovo, Russia Y
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'