MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Masalovka, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Lobatse, Botswana

Masalovka to Lobatse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lobatse

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Masalovka, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Lobatse, Botswana

Masalovka, Russia Lobatse, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267