MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Masalovka, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Salt Lake City, UT, USA

Masalovka to Salt Lake City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Salt Lake City

2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Salt Lake City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Masalovka, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Salt Lake City, UT, USA

Masalovka, Russia Salt Lake City, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Salt Lake City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salt Lake City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Cathair Salt Lake, Civitas Lacus Salsi, Kota Salt Lake, Lungsod ng Salt Lake, SLC, Sallaga Urbo, Salt Lake, Salt Lake Ceety, Salt Lake City, Sol Lek Siti, Solt Leik Sites, Solt Leik Siti, Solt Leik Sitis, Solt Leik Sitės, Solt Lejk Siti, Solt Leyk Siti, Solt-Lehjk-Sici, Solt-Lejk-Siti, Soltleiksitija, Thanh pho Salt Lake, Thành phố Salt Lake, calt lek nakaram, salata leka siti, salt lek siti, salt lyk, salt lyk syty, salta leka siti, solta leka siti, solteuleikeusiti, sorutoreikushiti, swlt lyyq syty, sxltleksiti, yan hu cheng, Σολτ Λέικ Σίτι, Солт Лейк Сити, Солт Лејк Сити, Солт-Лейк-Сити, Солт-Лейк-Сіті, Солт-Лэйк-Сіці, Սոլթ Լեյք Սիթի, סולט לייק סיטי, سالت ليك, سالت لیک سیتی, سالت‌لیک‌سیتی, سالٹ لیک سٹی, سالٹ لیک سٹی، یوٹاہ, साल्ट लेक सिटी, साल्ट् लेक् सिटी, सॉल्ट लेक सिटी, ਸਾਲਟ ਲੇਕ ਸਿਟੀ, சால்ட் லேக் நகரம், ಸಾಲ್ಟ್ ಲೇಕ್ ಸಿಟಿ, ซอลต์เลกซิตี, ཚྭ་མཚོའི་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, სოლტ-ლეიკ-სიტი, ソルトレイクシティ, 盐湖城, 鹽湖城, 솔트레이크시티
Population
192,672
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1