NZDT/NZST
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13
NZST automatically adjusted to NZDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of New Zealand Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Megion, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in NZDT

Megion to NZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Megion which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in NZST

12:00 am00:00 (Megion, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Megion, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 NZDT

Megion, Russia NZDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Megion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Megion Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maron, Mayon, Megijon, Megion, Megiono, Meguion, Meqion, Miegion, Mjegion, megion, mei ji weng, mgywn, myjwn, Мегион, Мегіён, ميجون, مگیون, メギオン, 梅吉翁, 메기온
Population
48,691
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 01' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

New Zealand Standard Time

Offset: NZST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZST timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT).

End: NZST ends annually on the same date and time. and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: NZST starts annually on the same date and time. and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 03 April 2022, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

NZST Time Zone Geo Map
NZST timezone map

NZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NZST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time
  • FST - Fiji Standard Time
  • PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
  • MIT - Marshall Islands Time
  • WFT - Wallis & Futuna Time
  • GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
  • +12 -